About is an internet recruitment website that gives outstanding opportunities for jobseekers and employers to achieve their goals.
Our mission is to be the most effective and convenient Internet personnel recruitment environment in Azerbaijan, offering the best solutions to both employers and jobseekers. puts the cutting edge of information technology in the hands of its clients themselves, by enabling them to use the Internet and find the most effective solutions to personnel issues.
As We are here for You we kindly take into consideration all recommendations from our clients. Due to that we are constantly developing our site, services and opportunities. has been launched within The Youth Employment Resource Centre implemented by “Bridge to the Future” Youth Public Union operating in Ganja City. Its overall objective is to increase employment among youth in Ganja City and its surrounding areas by providing services in 3 areas:
-Facilitating a 3-6 month internship program for youth and help them to find a job;
-Holding regular trainings and consultations to improve youth’s entrepreneurial skills;
-Organizing vocational trainings for youth.
Also within the scope of this project aims to improve the youth employment situation in all regions of Azerbaijan.
The Youth Employment Resource Centre project is managed with financial support from the European Commission and the Ministry of Youth and Sport of the Republic of Azerbaijan.