"Bridge to the Future" Youth Union organized Study Visit to Lithuania.
During the study visit in Kaunas, 13 Azerbaijani young people from different government and non-governmental organizations visited several social enterprises, business enterprises, Free Economic Zone, lifestyle entrepreneurship models. They also took part in the lecturers about social entrepreneurship and other related topics. The study visit is playing huge role in the project in terms of getting new and innovative experiences and approaches for the participants.
The project aims to strengthen the employability and economic capacity of young people through enhancing local youth structures in entrepreneurship education and in informing young people about educational learning opportunities in Ganja-Gazakh region of Azerbaijan.
​It should be noted that, BF has been working in the frame of European Commission Erasmus+ Programme for a long time as sending and hosting organization.