Two volunteers from the “Azerbaijan Volunteer Service” program began working at “Bridge to the Future” Y.P.U. 20.08.2013 - 14:32
Youth organization will represented in an international training course “Diversity is not division” 20.07.2013 - 20:17
“Bridge to the Future” Y.P.U will organized International Project in Ganja 11.07.2013 - 16:40
The active members of the "Bridge to the Future" YPU's will take part in an international training course, named" The Internet Management 2013". 10.07.2013 - 22:55
Participants of "Gender Academy" participate in the exchange program that is held in PolandBetween the 4-7th of June in 2013 participants of "Gender Academy" take part in the exchange program in Poland. The project was organized by "Bridge to the Future" Y.P.U and "Young Leaders" T.E.D.P.U» 05.06.2013 - 19:10
"Bridge to the Future" Y.P.U will represent Azerbaijan in the International training "EVS is life"Between the 4-10th of June in 2013 two members of "Bridge to the Future" Y.P.U Punhan Namazov and Lamiya Yusifova will participate in the International training "EVS is Life" in Mugla, Turkey. 05.06.2013 - 18:44
For the first time in Ganja was held "I Am a Future" Children's Art Festival" 03.06.2013 - 18:38
The members of "Bridge to the Future" Y.P.U will represent Azerbaijan and Union in the International training courseIn the International training course the youth will learn about methods and techniques of writing project. The training will realize the method of non-formal learning. The participants will take part in different workshop, group work and games for understanding the nature of the training. 30.05.2013 - 12:24
The Secretary General of ASAIF meet with the youth of GanjaOn May 26, 2013, in "Bridge to the Future", operating under YPU, a "Discussion club" was organized with the General Secretary of ASAIF, Vusal Gurbanov. 29.05.2013 - 13:13