“Bridge to the Future” as one of 5 active youth organisations in Europe was awarded the “Young Active Citizen” award initiated by Council of Europe
“Bridge to the Future” was elected as the most active youth organisation in Azerbaijan by the Ministry of Youth and Sports of Azerbaijan
“Bridge to the Future” was represented in the organizing committee of Ganja city European Youth Capital 2016 project
“Bridge to the Future” became member organisation of Youth for Exchange and Understanding (based in Brussels, Belgium) and Human Rights for Education Youth Network (based in Brussels, Belgium) as first full member organisation from Azerbaijan
“Bridge to the Future” was accredited for the first time in the western part of Azerbaijan with European Voluntary Service (EVS) accreditation certificate by SALTO Youth Network (based in Warsaw, Poland)
“Bridge to the Future” was elected for the first time in Azerbaijan as Contact Point of Erasmus+ Youth Programme by SALTO Youth Network for 2017 and 2018.
About Us
“Bridge to the Future” Youth Union (Union) – is a national non-governmental organization established in April 2000 by youth initiative.